When is the Next KDF Recruitment 2024/2025 – See Date Here

When is the Next KDF Recruitment 2022/2023 – See Date Here

Do you wish to know when is the next kdf recruitment 2024/2025? The requirements, qualifications, how to apply, centers, application deadline, shortlisted candidates and other important information? If yes, then keep reading this article.







The issue as to when exact Kenya Defence Force (KDF) will begin recruitment 2022/2024 has really been alarming and we have received several queries in respect to this, some of which incudes;

  • KDF Recruitment News Today
  • KDF Recruitment 2024/2025
  • What is the next recruitment of kdf?
  • KDF recruitment portal
  • KDF recruitment requirements
  • When is the next cadet recruitment in Kenya
  • Kdf recruitment centres
  • Kdf recruitment 2022 to 2024 Pdf

When is the Next KDF Recruitment 2022/2024?

As the year has turn over to 2024, citizens of Kenya interested in processing the Defence for are searching already to know the exact day KDF recruitment will commence.

Next KDF recruitment exercise would begin 29th July, 2024. We cannot give an exact date as it has not been officially announced by Kenya Defence Force.

Meanwhile, as you await the release of the recruitment form, it is necessary you get acquainted with certain information such as the requirements, how to apply, recruitment centers and dates.

Other trending recruitment in Kenya:

KDF Recruitment Requirements 2024/2025

  • The primary thing is that, applicant must be an indigene/citizen of Kenya with a valid means of identification.
  • You should have a plain C in KCSE, also the ability to read, write and express self verbally and non-verbally is necessary.
  • Having exposure to basic computer software’s like MS Word and Excel is an added advantage.
  • You should have a fair understanding of the constitution 10 of Kenya.
  • Candidates with criminal record or ex-convict will not be allowed to apply.
  • Only applicants with the age of 18-27 are eligible to submit application.
  • You are to scan and upload clearly the originals of all academic qualifications.
  • You should also have a medical report showing your health/physical fitness.

KDF Recruitment Dates and Centers 2024/2025

DATE COUNTY SUB-COUNTY RECRUITMENT CENTRE
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 BARINGO TIATY WEST CHEMOLINGOT
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 BUNGOMA BUNGOMA NORTH MUKUYUNI
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 BUSIA BUSIA BUSIA
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 ELGEYO/MARAKWET MARAKWET EAST CHESOI
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 HOMA BAY HOMA BAY HOMA BAY
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 KAJIADO LOITOKTOK LOITOKTOK
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 KAKAMEGA KAKAMEGA NORTH MALAVA
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 KIRINYAGA KIRINYAGA CENTRAL KERUGOYA
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 KISII KITUTU CENTRAL NYANCHWA
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 KITUI TSEIKURU TSEIKURU
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 KWALE SAMBURU SAMBURU
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 LAIKIPIA KIRIMA OLMORAN
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 LAMU LAMU CENTRAL AMU ISLAND
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 MACHAKOS YATTA KITHIMANI
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 MARSABIT DUKANA DUKANA
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 MARSABIT MARSABIT CENTRAL MARSABIT STADIUM
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 MERU BUURI EAST KIIRUA
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 MIGORI SUNA EAST MIGORI
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 MOMBASA CHANGAMWE CHANGAMWE
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 NAIROBI CITY DAGORETI JAMHURI GROUNDS
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 NAIROBI CITY KIBRA MISC
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 NAIROBI CITY LANG’ATA
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 NAIROBI CITY WESTLANDS
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 NAIROBI CITY KASARANI MISC
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 NAIROBI CITY MATHARE
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 NAIROBI CITY NJIRU
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 NAIROBI CITY EMBAKASI NYAYO STADIUM
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 NAIROBI CITY KAMUKUNJI
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 NAIROBI CITY MAKADARA
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 NAIROBI CITY STAREHE
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 NANDI NANDI CENTRAL KAPSABET
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2023 NAROK TRANS MARA SOUTH ANGATA
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 NYAMIRA MASABA NORTH KEROKA
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 NYERI NYERI CENTRAL NYERI
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 SIAYA UGENYA UKWALA
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 TANA RIVER BANGALE MADOGO
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 TANA RIVER TANA DELTA GARSEN
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 TANA RIVER TANA RIVER/GALLEDYERTU WAYU
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 THARAKA-NITHI THARAKA SOUTH MARIMANTI
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 TURKANA TURKANA CENTRAL LODWAR
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 VIHIGA SABATIA SABATIA
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 WAJIR WAJIR EAST WAJIR
MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2024 WEST POKOT WEST POKOT KAPENGURIA
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 BARINGO BARINGO NORTH KABARTONJO
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 BUNGOMA KIMILILI KIMILILI
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 BUSIA TESO SOUTH AMUKURA
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 ELGEYO/MARAKWET MARAKWET WEST KAPSOWAR
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 GARISSA GARISSA GARISSA
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 HOMA BAY SUBA MAKUNGA
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 KAJIADO MASHURU MASHURU
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 KAKAMEGA MATETE MATETE
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 KIAMBU KIAMBAA KARURI
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 KILIFI MAGARINI MARAFA
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 KIRINYAGA KIRINYAGA WEST (NDIA) BARICHO
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 KISII SAMETA ITUBE
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 KITUI KYUSO KYUSO
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 KITUI MWINGI EAST MATHUKI
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 LAIKIPIA NYAHURURU NYAHURURU
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 LAMU LAMU WEST MPEKETONI
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 MACHAKOS MWALA MAKUTANO
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 MANDERA KILIWEHIRI KILIWEHIRI
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 MARSABIT LAISAMIS (MARSABIT SOUTH) LAISAMIS
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 MARSABIT MARSABIT NORTH HORR NORTH HORR
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 MERU BUURI WEST TIMAU
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 MIGORI KURIA EAST KEGONGA
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 MOMBASA KISAUNI KISAUNI
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 NAKURU NAKURU WEST KAPKURES
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 NANDI CHESUMEI CHEMUNDU
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 NANDI NANDI SOUTH (ALDAI) KABUJOI
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 NAROK LOLGORIAN LOLGORIAN
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 NYAMIRA MANGA MANGA
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 NYERI KIENI WEST MWEIGA
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 SIAYA UGUNJA UGUNJA
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 TAITA TAVETA VOI VOI
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 THARAKA-NITHI CHIAKARIGA CHIAKARIGA
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 TURKANA KIBISH KIBISH
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 WAJIR WAJIR NORTH BUTE
TUESDAY 29 AUGUST 2024 WEST POKOT KIPKOMO CHEPARERIA
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 BARINGO BARINGO CENTRAL KABARNET
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 BUNGOMA MT ELGON KAPSOKWONY
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 BUNGOMA WEBUYE EAST WEBUYE
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 BUSIA NAMBALE NAMBALE
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 GARISSA DADAAB DADAAB
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 HOMA BAY MBITA MBITA
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 ISIOLO ISIOLO ISIOLO
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 KAJIADO KAJIADO CENTRAL KAJIADO
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 KAJIADO KAJIADO NORTH NGONG
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 KIAMBU NDEIYA NDERU
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 KILIFI MALINDI MALINDI
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 KIRINYAGA MWEA WEST KANDONGU
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 KISII GUCHA OGEMBO
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 KITUI MIGWANI/MWINGI WEST MIGWANI
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 KITUI THAGICHU/MUMONI NORTH NTHANGANI
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 LAIKIPIA LAIKIPIA EAST NANYUKI
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 LAMU LAMU EAST FAZA
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 MAKUENI KATHONZWENI KATHONZWENI
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 MANDERA BANISA BANISA
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 MARSABIT LOYANGALANI LOYANGALANI
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 MIGORI NTIMARU NTIMARU
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 MOMBASA LIKONI LIKONI
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 NAKURU NJORO NJORO
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 NANDI NANDI EAST NANDI HILLS
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 NAROK TRANS MARA WEST KILGORIS
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 NYAMIRA BORABU BORABU
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 NYANDARUA NYANDARUA WEST OL JORO OROK
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 NYERI KIENI EAST CHAKA
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 SIAYA SIAYA SIAYA
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 TAITA TAVETA TAVETA TAVETA
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 THARAKA-NITHI THARAKA NORTH GATUNGA
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 TURKANA TURKANA NORTH LOKITAUNG
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 UASIN GISHU MOIBEN MOIBEN
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 VIHIGA HAMISI HAMISI
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 WAJIR BUNA BUNA
WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2024 WEST POKOT POKOT SOUTH KABICHBICH
DATE COUNTY SUB-COUNTY RECRUITMENT CENTRE
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 BARINGO MARIGAT MARIGAT
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 BUNGOMA BUNGOMA CENTRAL CHWELE
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 BUNGOMA TONGAREN TONGAREN
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 BUSIA BUNYALA BUDALANGI
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 EMBU EMBU EAST RUNYENJES
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 GARISSA LIBOI LIBOI
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 HOMA BAY NDHIWA NDHIWA
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 ISIOLO GARBATULA GARBATULLA
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 KAJIADO OLOILILAI NGATATOEK
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 KIAMBU GITHUNGURI GITHUNGURI
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 KIAMBU GITHURAI GITHURAI
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 KILIFI CHONYI MWEMBEKATI
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 KIRINYAGA MWEA EAST WANGURU
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 KISII MASABA SOUTH MASIMBA
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 KITUI MWINGI CENTRAL MWINGI
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 LAIKIPIA LAIKIPIA CENTRAL NGOBIT
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 MAKUENI MBOONI WEST KIKIMA
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 MANDERA MANDERA WEST TAKABA
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 MARSABIT CHALBI (MARSABITNORTH) MAIKONA
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 MIGORI KURIA WEST KEHANCHA
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 MOMBASA JOMVU MIKINDANI
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 MURANG’A KAHURO KAHURO
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 NAKURU KURESOI SOUTH KERINGET
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 NANDI TINDERET MARABA
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 NAROK TRANS MARA EAST EMURUA DIKIR
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 NYAMIRA NYAMIRA SOUTH NYAMIRA
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 NYANDARUA GATHANJI NGANO
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 SIAYA GEM YALA YALA
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 TAITA TAVETA MWATATE MWATATE
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 TANA RIVER TANA NORTH BURA TANA
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 THARAKA-NITHI IGAMBA NG’OMBE KATHUANA
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 TRANS NZOIA KWANZA KWANZA
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 TURKANA TURKANA WEST KAKUMA
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 UASIN GISHU ELDORET WEST/TURBO TURBO
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 VIHIGA EMUHAYA EMUHAYA
THURSDAY 31 AUGUST 2024 WAJIR ELDAS ELDAS
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 BARINGO MOGOTIO MOGOTIO
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 BOMET CHEPALUNGU SIGOR
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 BUNGOMA BUNGOMA WEST SIRISIA
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 BUSIA SAMIA FUNYULA
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 EMBU EMBU WEST EMBU
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 GARISSA BURA EAST BURA
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 HOMA BAY RANGWE RANGWE
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 KAJIADO ISINYA ISINYA
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 KAKAMEGA KHWISERO KHWISERO
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 KAKAMEGA LUGARI LUMAKANDA
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 KIAMBU GATUNDU NORTH KAMWANGI
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 KIAMBU LARI LARI
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 KILIFI GANZE GANZE
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 KISII GUCHA SOUTH NYAMARAMBE
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 KISUMU MUHORONI CHEMILIL
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 KITUI MUTITU SOMBE
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 KWALE LUNGA LUNGA LUNGALUNGA
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 MACHAKOS KATHIANI KATHIANI
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 MACHAKOS MASINGA MASINGA
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 MAKUENI MAKINDU MAKINDU
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 MAKUENI MBOONI EAST MUMBUNI
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 MANDERA LAFEY LAFEY
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 MERU IGEMBE CENTRAL KANGETA
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 MERU MERU CENTRAL KARIENI/GATIMBI
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 MIGORI AWENDO AWENDO
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 MURANG’A KIGUMO KIGUMO
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 NAKURU GILGIL GILGIL
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 NAKURU NAKURU EAST NAKURU
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 NAROK NAROK SOUTH OLOLUNGA
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 NYANDARUA WANJOHI WANJOHI
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 NYERI MUKURWE-INI MUKURWE-INI
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 SAMBURU SAMBURU EAST WAMBA
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 SIAYA BONDO BONDO
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 TRANS NZOIA ENDEBESS ENDEBESS
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 TURKANA TURKANA SOUTH LOKICHAR
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 UASIN GISHU ELDORET SOUTH/WARENG/ OUTSPAN
FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2024 WAJIR KHOROF HARAR KHOROF HARAR
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 BUNGOMA CHEPTAIS CHEPTAIS
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 BUSIA BUTULA BUTULA
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 ELGEYO/MARAKWET KEIYO NORTH ITEN
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 EMBU EMBU NORTH MANYATTA
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 GARISSA BALAMBALA BALAMBALA
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 GARISSA FAFI ALINJUGUR
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 HOMA BAY RACHUONYO SOUTH KOSELE
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 KAKAMEGA KAKAMEGA CENTRAL KAKAMEGA
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 KAKAMEGA NAVAKHOLO NAVAKHOLO
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 KERICHO BURETI LITEIN
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 KERICHO KERICHO EAST KERICHO
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 KIAMBU GATUNDU SOUTH GATUNDU
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 KILIFI KAUMA JARIBUNI
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 KISII GUCHA SOUTH NYAMARAMBE
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 KITUI MUTITU NORTH MUTITU
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 MACHAKOS ATHI RIVER ATHI RIVER
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 MAKUENI KIBWEZI KIBWEZI
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 MAKUENI KILUNGU NGULUNI/NUNGUNI
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 MANDERA ARABIA ARABIA
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 MERU IMENTI SOUTH NKUBU
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 MERU TIGANIA EAST MURIRI
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 MIGORI SUNA WEST BONDO NYIRONGE
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 MOMBASA MOMBASA TONONOKA
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 MURANG’A ITHANGA KAGUKU
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 MURANG’A KANGEMA KANGEMA
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 NAKURU MOLO MOLO
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 NAKURU RONGAI KAMPI YA MOTO
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 NAROK NAROK WEST LEMEK
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 NYANDARUA ABERDARE SHAMATA
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 NYANDARUA NYANDARUA CENTRAL OLKALOU
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 NYERI MATHIRA WEST KAIYABA
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 SAMBURU SAMBURU NORTH BARAGOI
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 SIAYA RARIEDA MADIANY
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 TRANS NZOIA ENDEBESS ENDEBESS
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 TURKANA TURKANA EAST LOKORI
MONDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2024 WAJIR WAJIR SOUTH LEHELEY
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 BARINGO KOIBATEK ELDAMA RAVINE
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 BOMET KONOIN MOGOGOSIEK
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 BUNGOMA BUNGOMA SOUTH BUNGOMA
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 BUNGOMA KOPSIRO KOPSIRO
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 GARISSA LAGDERA MODOGASHE
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 HOMA BAY RACHUONYO NORTH KENDU BAY
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 ISIOLO MERTI MERTI
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 KAKAMEGA KAKAMEGA EAST SHINYALU
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 KAKAMEGA MUMIAS WEST MUMIAS
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 KERICHO BELGUT SOSIOT
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 KIAMBU THIKA WEST THIKA
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 KILIFI KILIFI NORTH KILIFI
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 KIRINYAGA KIRINYAGA EAST (GICHUGU) KIANYAGA
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 KISII ETAGO ETAGO
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 KITUI KITUI WEST KABATI
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 KWALE LUNGA LUNGA LUNGALUNGA
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 MACHAKOS KATHIANI KATHIANI
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 MACHAKOS MASINGA MASINGA
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 MAKUENI MAKINDU MAKINDU
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 MAKUENI MBOONI EAST MUMBUNI
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 MANDERA MANDERA NORTH RHAMU
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 MERU TIGANIA EAST MURIRI
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 MERU MERU CENTRAL KARIENI/GATIMBI
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 MIGORI SUNA WEST BONDO NYIRONGE
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 MOMBASA NYALI KONGOWEA
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 MURANG’A MURANG’A EAST MURANG’A
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 NAKURU KURESOI NORTH SIRIKWA
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 NYAMIRA NYAMIRA NORTH EKERENYO
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 NYANDARUA MIRANGINE MIRANGINE
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 NYANDARUA NYANDARUA NORTH NDARAGUA
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 NYERI MATHIRA EAST KARATINA
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 SAMBURU SAMBURU CENTRAL MARALAL
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 SIAYA GEM WAGAI
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 TRANS NZOIA TRANS-NZOIA EAST KACHIBORA
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 TURKANA TURKANA SOUTH LOKICHAR
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 UASIN GISHU ELDORET SOUTH KAPSERET OUTSPAN
TUESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2024 WAJIR KHOROF HARAR KHOROF HARAR
DATE COUNTY SUB – COUNTY RECRUITMENT CENTRE
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 BOMET SOTIK SOTIK
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 BUNGOMA KIMAETI KIMAETI
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 BUNGOMA WEBUYE WEST MATISI
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 EMBU MBEERE NORTH SIAKAGO
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 GARISSA BODHAI BODHAI
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 KAKAMEGA KAKAMEGA SOUTH MALINYA
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 KAKAMEGA MATUNGU MATUNGU
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 KERICHO LONDIANI LONDIANI
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 KERICHO SIGOWET/SOIN CHEPKEMEL
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 KIAMBU THIKA EAST KILIMAMBOGO
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 KILIFI KALOLENI KALOLENI
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 KISII NYAMACHE NYAMACHE
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 KISUMU NYAKACH PAP ONDIT
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 KISUMU SEME KOMBEWA
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 KITUI IKUTHA IKUTHA
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 KITUI LOWER YATTA KYUSYANI
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 KITUI MATINYANI MATINYANI
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 KWALE MSAMBWENI MSAMBWENI
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 LAIKIPIA LAIKIPIA NORTH DOLDOL
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 MACHAKOS KANGUNDO KANGUNDO
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 MACHAKOS MACHAKOS MACHAKOS
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 MANDERA KOTULO KUTULO MANDERA
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 MARSABIT MOYALE MOYALE
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 MERU IMENTI NORTH MERU TOWN
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 MERU MUTUATI MUTUATI
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 MIGORI MABERA MABERA
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 MURANG’A KANDARA KANDARA
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 NAKURU NAIVASHA NAIVASHA
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 NAKURU NAKURU NORTH BAHATI
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 NANDI NANDI NORTH KABIYET
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 NAROK NAROK CENTRAL NAROK
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 NYANDARUA KIPIPIRI MIHARATI
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 NYERI NYERI SOUTH OTHAYA
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 TRANS NZOIA KIMININI KIMININI
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 WAJIR HABASWEIN HABASWEIN
WEDNESDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2024 WEST POKOT POKOT NORTH ALALE
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 BOMET BOMET CENTRAL BOMET
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 BUNGOMA BUMULA BUMULA
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 ELGEYO/MARAKWET KEIYO SOUTH CHEPKORIO
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 EMBU MBEERE SOUTH KIRITIRI
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 GARISSA HULUGHO HULUGHO
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 HOMA BAY RACHUONYO EAST KADONGO
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KAKAMEGA BUTERE BUTERE
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KAKAMEGA LIKUYANI KONGONI
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KERICHO KIPKELION KIPKELION
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KIAMBU JUJA JUJA
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KIAMBU KABETE WANGIGE
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KIAMBU LIMURU LIMURU
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KIAMBU RUIRU RUIRU
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KILIFI RABAI RABAI
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KISII MARANI MARANI
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KISUMU KADIBO RABUOR
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KISUMU KISUMU EAST KIBOS
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KISUMU KISUMU WEST OJOLLA
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KITUI KITUI CENTRAL KITUI
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KITUI MUTOMO MUTOMO
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KITUI NZAMBANI CHULUNI
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 KWALE KINANGO KWALE
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 LAIKIPIA LAIKIPIA WEST RUMURUTI
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 MACHAKOS KALAMA KYANGALA
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 MACHAKOS MATUNGULU MATUNGULU
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL ELWAK
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 MARSABIT SOLOLO SOLOLO
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 MERU IGEMBE NORTH LAARE
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 MERU TIGANIA CENTRAL MIKINDURI
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 MIGORI NYATIKE NYATIKE
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 MURANG’A GATANGA GATANGA
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 MURANG’A MATHIOYA KIRIA-INI
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 NAROK NAROK NORTH OLOKURTO
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 NYANDARUA KINANGOP NJABINI
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 THARAKA-NITHI MERU SOUTH (CHUKA) CHUKA
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 THARAKA-NITHI MUTHAMBI MARIMA
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 UASIN GISHU KESSES KESSES
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 UASIN GISHU SOY ZIWA
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 VIHIGA VIHIGA MBALE
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 WAJIR HADADO HADADO
THURSDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2024 WEST POKOT POKOT CENTRAL SIGOR
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 BARINGO TIATY EAST TANGULBEI
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 BOMET BOMET EAST LONGISA
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 BUSIA TESO NORTH AMAGORO
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 GARISSA IJARA MASALANI
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 KAJIADO KAJIADO WEST KISAMIS
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 KAKAMEGA MUMIAS EAST SHIANDA
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 KIAMBU KIAMBU EAST KIAMBU
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 KIAMBU KIKUYU KIKUYU
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 KIAMBU LIMURU LIMURU
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 KIAMBU RUIRU RUIRU
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 KILIFI KILIFI SOUTH KIKAMBALA
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 KISII KISII CENTRAL KISII
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 KISII KISII SOUTH KERINA
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 KISUMU KISUMU CENTRAL KISUMU
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 KISUMU NYANDO AWASI
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 KITUI KATULANI KATULANI
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 KITUI KISASI KISASI
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 KWALE MATUGA KWALE
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 MAKUENI MAKUENI WOTE
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 MAKUENI NZAUI MATILIKU
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 MARSABIT TURBI-BUBISA TURBI
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 MERU IGEMBE SOUTH MAUA
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 MIGORI NYATIKE NYATIKE
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 MURANG’A GATANGA GATANGA
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 MURANG’A MATHIOYA KIRIA-INI
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 NAROK NAROK NORTH OLOKURTO
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 NYANDARUA KINANGOP NJABINI
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 THARAKA-NITHI MERU SOUTH (CHUKA) CHUKA
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 THARAKA-NITHI MUTHAMBI MARIMA
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 UASIN GISHU KESSES KESSES
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 UASIN GISHU SOY ZIWA
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 VIHIGA VIHIGA MBALE
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 WAJIR KORONDILLE KORONDILLE
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 WAJIR TARBAJ TARBAJ
FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2024 WEST POKOT KACHELIBA KACHELIBA

How to Apply for KDF Recruitment 2024/2025

First, visit the online application portal https://mod.go.ke, select the force and position, input your bio data, upload necessary documents, read through your form then submit.

In conclusion, if you have any other information you would lie to get as regards to When the Next KDF Recruitment 2024/2025 will be, kindly indicate in the comment section below. If you need more update like this, do well to follow us on google news.

Avatar of RF
Recruitmentfile.net is an online platform managed by experts in the recruitment field, poised at presenting prospective job seekers in Africa news about latest job opportunities while leaving them with the choice to choose the one that best fits their qualification, discipline, dream and desire. You can follow us on Facebook, Google News, Twitter, Pinterest, Linkedin

20 Comments

  1. I would wish to join the Kenya Defence Forces 🇰🇪 as a Plumber and a Soldier as and in order to save my sovereignty power to my generation and as also abide the laws as per my constitutional rule.I would be thankful for it my fellow brotherhood and sisterhood of the Kenya Defence Forces 🇰🇪 🇰🇪🔥

    • Am aronii I have tried several times to join kdf but haijakam through pliz mnicontact when the next recruitment will be done 0798203325🙏🙏

  2. I wish to join KDF because I dream always to be Kenya defence forceskindlyy somebody who read this text do something

  3. Am George Mwendwa mutua,,, willingly to work as a kdf,,,,to save my fellow Kenyan,,,,,and I know my tack ticks,,,, will live to be appreciated by many,,,,🙏

  4. I mark chege will wish to join the kenya defense force and serve my nation and maintain . I do look forward to to work with my Government

  5. Am aronii I have tried several times to join kdf but haijakam through pliz mnicontact when the next recruitment will be done 0798203325🙏🙏

  6. I feel like serving my country but every time I go out to try I am told wait for another year to come and try again l am not doubtful but hope hii 2024 naingia forces hii story ya try next time nimekata

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*