NYS Recruitment 2024 Dates, Centers, Application Portal www.nys.go.ke

NYS Recruitment 2023/2024 Dates, Centers, Application Portal www.nys.go.ke

Do you wish to apply for NYS recruitment 2024 or want to know the requirements, dates and centers? If yes, you are on the right page so keep reading.

NYS recruitment exercise for the year 2024 has passed. It commenced on Monday, 15th May, 2024 and ended on Friday, 19th May, 2024. So if you’re interested in applying for this job, you will have to wait until the next recruitment exercise, which we would notify you of its date.

Another thing I want you to note concerning the National Youth Service recruitment for service men and women is that adhering to the requirements is what guarantees your success.

Prior to this, do not be in a hurry to submit your application and rather take few minutes to read through this article carefully to get acquainted with the recruitment requirements.

Of course, I’m sure you would really like to gain this employment. So let’s get started.

Is NYS Application Form Pdf 2024 Out?

No, the National Youth Service (NYS) Kenya is currently not recruiting new service men and women. However, you should always revert to this page, as we will update this page when Kenya National Youth Service application form is out. You can then apply online by following the instructions on this page.

Note that there are hundreds to thousand others waiting to send in their application for this recruitment and prior to that, you need to act fast by applying for the job immediately.

>>> Would you like to study abroad? If yes click here.

Apart from NYS recruitment, below are other ongoing recruitments in Kenya you could also apply for.

Requirements for NYS Recruitment 2024

Here are the requirements for the National Youth Service jobs in Kenya:

  • Applicant should be a Kenyan or resident in any of the county
  • Prospective applicant are to undergo a Medical check-up during and after the recruitment exercise
  • Applicant should be ready to relocate to any of the county
  • Be sure you’re physically fit for training
  • You should be able to provide Original National Identity Card, Academic Certificates (and avail one set of photocopies of the same at the recruitment centre)
  • Applicant should have a Certificate of Good Conduct
  • Applicants should not be below eighteen (18) or more than twenty four (24)
  • Prospective applicant should have atleast Grade D plain and above in KCSE
  • Applicant who are success will report for the NYS Basic paramilitary training Course at NYS College, Gilgil and NYSTTI Naivasha on dates and times specified in respective call up notices to be issued.

Other important notes about NYS Recruitment!

  • Orphans who meet the qualification requirements as stated above will be given special preference subject to production of sufficient documentary proof such as parents’ death certificates or burial permits.
  • People living with Disabilty are also encouraged to availed themselves for the recruitment exercise in their respective sub counties
  • NYS does not condone corruption in any form.
  • Canvassing and giving monetary or other consideration for the purpose of admission is an offence which can lead to disqualification and/or prosecution.
  • Instances of this nature should be reported promptly to the Director- General on telephone number 020-2400129

NYS Passout 2024

Kenya National Youth Service, NYS pass out 2024 was held on Friday, 3rd March, 2024.

NYS Recruitment 2024 Dates and Centres Near Nairobi

The recruitment exercise for the National Youth Service started on May 15, 2024 and lasted till May 19, 2024, as listed below.

Time → → Date → → County → → S/No → → SubCounty → →  NYS Recruitment Centre

  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Baringo → → 1.→ → Baringo North → → Kabartonjo Sportsground
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Baringo → → 2.→ → Tiaty West (Baringo East) → → Chemolingot Playground
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Bomet Bungoma → → 3.→ → Bomet East → → D.c.c’s Office, Longisa
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Bomet Bungoma → → 4.→ → Bungoma Central → → Chwele – Busakala Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Bungoma → → 5.→ → Kopsiro → → D.c.c’s Office,kopsiro
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Busia → → 6.→ → Budalangi (Bunyala) → → Budalangi Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Busia → → 7.→ → Nambale → → Nambale Youth Polytechnic
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Garissa → → 8.→ → Hulugho → → Hulugho Pri Sch
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Homabay → → 9.→ → Mbita → → Onunga Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Homabay → → 10.→ → Suna West → → D.c.c’s Officee,suna West
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Isiolo → → 11.→ → Merti → → D.c.c’s Officemerti
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kajiado → → 12. → → Kajiado South (Loitoktok) → → Loitoktok Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kakamega → → 13. → → Likuyani → → Kongoni Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kakamega → → 14. → → Butere Butere Girls High School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kericho → → 15. → → Soin Sigowet Chepkemel D.c.c’s Offfice
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kiambu → → 16. → → Gatundu North Kamwangi D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kiambu → → 17. → → Kikuyu → → D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kiambu → → 18. → → Thika East → → D.c.c’s Office Kilimambogo
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kilifi → → 19. → → Ganze → → Ganze Secondary School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kilifi → → 20. → → Magarini → → Magarini District Hqs
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kirinyaga → → 21. → → Kirinyaga Central → → Kerugoya Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kisii → → 22. → → Etago → → D.c.c’s Office Etago
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kisumu → → 23. → → Muhoroni → → Chemelil Sports Complex
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kisumu → → 24. → → Seme → → D.c.c’s Office,kit Mikayi
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kitui → → 25. → → Ikutha → → Ikutha Girls’ Secondary School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kitui → → 26. → → Katulani → → Katulani Secondary School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kitui → → 27. → → Mwingi Central → → Musila Gardens
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kitui → → 28. → → Mwingi East → → Muthuki Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kwale → → 29. → → Kinango → → Kinango Secondary School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Kwale → → 30. → → Samburu → → D.c.c’s Office,samburu
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Laikipia 31. → → Kirima → → D.c.c’s Officeol-moran
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Lamu → → 32. → → Lamu East → → Faza Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Machakos → → 33. → → Matungulu → → Kisukioni Secondary School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Makueni → → 34. → → Kathonzweni → → Kathonzweni Public Grounds
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Makueni → → 35. → → Kibwezi → → Kibwezi Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Mandera → → 36. → → Kotulo → → D.c.c’s Office Kotulo
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Mandera → → 37. → → Mandera North → → Rhamu (D.c.c’ S Office)
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Marsabit → → 38. → → Loyangalani → → D.c.c’s Office Loyangalani
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Marsabit → → 39. → → Moyale → → D.c.c’s Office Ground
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Meru → → 40. → → Buuri West → → Timau Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Meru → → 41. → → Igembe Central → → Dcc’s Office Kangeta
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Migori → → 42. → → Awendo → → A.c.c’s Office,awendo
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Migori → → 43. → → Ntimaru → → D.c.c’s Office Ntimaru
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Muranga → → 44. → → Kandara → → Kandara Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Muranga → → 45. → → Math1oya → → Rurie Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Nakuru → → 46. → → Kuresoi North → → Sirikwa Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Nakuru → → 47. → → Nakuru North → → D.c.c’s Office Bahati
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Nakuru → → 48. → → Subukia → → D.c.c’s Office, Subukia
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Nandi → → 49. → → Nandi South → → Ressio Primary School, Kobujoi
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Narok → → 50. → → Narok North → → Masai Mara University Playgrounds
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Narok → → 51. → → Transmara South → → D.c.c’s Office, Lolgorian
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Nyamira → → 52. → → Bobasi(Sameta) → → Sameta Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Nyandarua → → 53. → → Mirangine → → Nyakiambi Girls Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Nyandarua → → 54. → → Nyandarua North → → Ndaragwa Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Nyandarua → → 55. → → Wanjohi → → D.c.c’s Office,wanjohi
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Nyeri → → 56. → → Kieni East → → Chaka Playground
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Samburu → → 57. → → Samburu NorthB → → D.c.c’s Office, Baragoi
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Siaya → → 58. → → Gem Yala → → Sawagongo Secondary School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Siaya → → 59. → → Rarieda → → Nyilima Playground
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Tana River → → 60. → → Tana Delta → → Tana Delta District Hqs- Garsen
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Tharaka Nithi → → 61. → → Igambang’ombe → → Kathwana D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Tharaka Nithi → → 62. → → Meru South → → Chuka D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Tharaka Nithi → → 63. → → Tharaka North → → Rwatha Primary School, Gatunga
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Turkana → → 64. → → Kibish → → D.c.c’s Office,kibish
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Turkana → → 65. → → Loima → → Lorugum Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Uasin Gishu → → 66. → → Soy → → Chepkigen Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Vihiga → → 67. → → Luanda → → D.c.c’s Office Luanda
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Wajir → → 68. → → Diif → → D.c.c’s Office Diif
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Wajir → → 69. → → Hadado → → D.c.c’s Office Hadado
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Wajir → → 70. → → Khorof Harar → → D.c.c’s Office Khorof Harar
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → Wajir → → 71. → → Wajir North → → Bute Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → West Pokot → → 72. → → North Pokot(Alale) → → D.c.c’s Office Alale
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → West Pokot → → 73. → → Pokot Central → → Sigor Mixed Boarding Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 15-05-23 → → West Pokot → → 74. → → South Pokot (Kibichbich) → → St.Kizito Primary School,Lelan

Tuesday – Day 2 – 16th May 2024

Time → → Date → → County → → S/No → → SubCounty → → NYS Recruitment Centre

  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Baringo → → 75. → → Marigat → → Marigat Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Bomet → → 76. → → Bomet Central → → Bomet Town Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Bungoma → → 77. → → Kimilili → → Kimilili – Amtala Sports Centre
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Bungoma → → 78. → → Mt.Elgon → → D.c.c’s Office Kapsokwony
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Bungoma → → 79. → → Tongaren → → D.c.c’s Office.tongaren
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Busia → → 80. → → Funyula(Samia) → → Funyula Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Busia → → 81. → → Teso South → → Amukura Primary School Elgeyo
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Marakwet → → 82. → → Keiyo North → → D.c.c’s Office, Iten Elgeyo
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Marakwet → → 83. → → Marakwet East → → Chesoi Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Embu → → 84. → → Embu East → → Runyenjes Municipal Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Garissa → → 85. → → Bodhai → → D.c.c’s Office.bodhai
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Garissa → → 86. → → Liboi → → D.c.c’s Office Liboi
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Homabay → → 87. → → Homabay Central → → Homabay Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Isiolo → → 88. → → Garbatula → → Garbatula D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kajiado → → 89. → → Kajiado → → Mashuru D.c.c’s Office, Mashuru
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kakamega → → 90. → → Khwisero → → Khwisero Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kakamega → → 91. → → Mumias East → → Bumini Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kericho → → 92. → → Londiani → → Londiani Council Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kiambu → → 93. → → Gatundu South → → Gatundu Town Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kiambu → → 94. → → Kabete → → Ndurarua Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kilifi → → 95. → → Kauma → → D.c.c’s Office,jaribuni
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kilifi → → 96. → → Malindi → → Ask Ground
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kirinyaga → → 97. → → Gichugu (Kirinyaga East) → → Kianyaga Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kisii → → 98. → → Bomachoge/ Borabu (Kenyenya) → → Kenyenya Green Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kisii → → 99. → → South Mugirango (Gucha South) → → Nyamarambe Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kisumu → → 100. → → Kisumu West → → D.c.c’s Office Ojola
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kisumu → → 101. → → Nyando → → Awasi Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kitui → → 102. → → Migwani (Mwingi West) → → Migwani Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kitui → → 103. → → Mutitu North → → D.c.c’s Office.mutitu Ndooa
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kitui → → 104. → → Mutomo → → Mutomo Mixed Secondary School
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kitui → → 105. → → Thagichu → → D.c.c’s Office,nthangani
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Kwale → → 106. → → Lungalunga → → Lungalunga Secondary School
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Laikipia → → 107. → → Laikipia West → → Rumuruti Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Lamu → → 108. → → Lamu West (Lamu Island) → → Kibaki Grounds -lamu Island
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Machakos → → 109. → → Kathiani → → Kathiani Dc.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Makueni → → 110. → → Mbooni East → → Kisau High School
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Makueni → → 111. → → Mukaa → → Mukaa D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Makueni → → 112. → → Nzaui → → Matiliku D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Mandera → → 113. → → Banisa → → Banisa Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Mandera → → 114. → → Mandera Central → → D.c.c’s Office Elwak
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Marsabit → → 115. → → North Horr → → North Horr D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Marsabit → → 116. → → Sololo → → Sololo Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Meru → → 117. → → Buuri East → → D.c.c’s Office,kiirua
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Meru → → 118. → → Tigania Central → → Mikinduri D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Migori → → 119. → → Kuria East → → D.c.c’s Office Kegonga
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Migori → → 120. → → Nyatike → → Nyatike D.c.c’s Office,
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Mombasa → → 121. → → Changamwe Oil → → Refinary Ground
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Muranga → → 122. → → Gatanga → → Gatanga Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Muranga → → 123. → → Ithanga → → Ithanga Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Muranga → → 124. → → Kangema → → Kangema General Kago Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Nakuru → → 125. → → Nakuru East → → Afraha Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Nakuru → → 126. → → Nakuru Town → → West Nakuru West D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Nandi → → 127. → → Nandi East → → Samoei High School
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Narok → → 128. → → Narok Central → → Dcc’s Office, Narok Central
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Narok → → 129. → → Transmara West → → D.c.c’s Office, Kilgoris
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Nyamira → → 130. → → Masaba North → → Amabuko Secondaryschool
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Nyamira → → 131. → → Nyamira North → → Ekerenyo Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Nyandarua → → 132. → → Aberdares → → Shamata Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Nyandarua → → 133. → → Nyandarua Central → → Ol-kalou Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Nyeri → → 134. → → Kieni West → → Mweiga Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Nyeri → → 135. → → Mathira West → → Kaiyaba Chief’s Camp
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Samburu → → 136. → → Samburu East → → Wamba Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Siaya → → 137. → → Bondo → → Bar Kowino Youth Empowerment Centre
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Taita Taveta → → 138. → → Voi → → Voi Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Tana River → → 139. → → Tana River → → D.c.c’s Office,hola
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Tharaka Nithi → → 140. → → Tharaka South → → Marimanti Playground
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Transnzioa → → 141. → → Cherangany (Transnzoia East) → → Kachibora D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Turkana → → 142. → → Turkana Central → → Lodwar Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Turkana → → 143. → → Turkana North → → Lokituang Playground
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Uasin Gishu → → 144. → → Moiben → → D.c.c’s Office Moiben
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Vihiga → → 145. → → Emuhaya → → Emuhaya Sports Centre
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Wajir → → 146. → → Habaswein → → Baraza Park
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Wajir → → 147. → → Tarbaj → → Tarbaj Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → Wajir → → 148. → → Wajir West → → Griftu D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 16-05-23 → → West Pokot → → 149. → → Kacheliba → → Kacheliba Primary School Wednesday – Day 3 – 17th May 2024Time → → Date → → County → → S/No → → SubCounty → → Recruitment Centre
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Baringo → → 150. → → Baringo Central → → Kabarnet Town Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Baringo → → 151. → → Koibatek Eldama Ravine Playground
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Bomet → → 152. → → Sotik → → D.c.c’s Office, Sotik
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Bungoma → → 153. → → Bungoma North → → D.c.c’s Offices, Mukuyuni
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Bungoma → → 154. → → Webuye West → → Bokoli Fym Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Busia → → 155. → → Teso North → → Amagoro Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Embu → → 156. → → Embu North → → Kairuri Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Garissa → → 157. → → Ijara → → D.c.c’s Office, Ijara
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Garissa → → 158. → → Lagdera → → Modogashe Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Homabay → → 159. → → Rachuonyo North → → Kendu Bay Show Ground
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Isiolo → → 160. → → Isiolo → → Dcc’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kajiado → → 161. → → Kajiado Central → → Masai Technical School
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kakamega → → 162. → → Ikolomani (Kakamega South) → → Musingu Secondary School
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kakamega → → 163. → → Lugari → → Lumakanda Township Grounds
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kakamega → → 164. → → Mumias West → → Nabongo Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kericho → → 165. → → Kipkelion → → Kipkelion Playgrounds
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kiambu → → 166. → → Kiambaa → → Karuri Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kiambu → → 167. → → Ruiru → → Ruiru Municipal Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kiambu → → 168. → → Thika West → → Thika Municipal Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kilifi → → 169. → → Chonyi → → D.c.c’s Office Chonyi
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kilifi → → 170. → → Kilifi ( Kilifi North) → → Kilifi Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kirinyaga → → 171. → → Mwea West → → Kandogu Hospital Grounds
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kisii → → 172. → → Bomachoge Chache ( Gucha) → → Tendere Primary School Grounds
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kisii → → 173. → → Nyaribari Chache (Kisii Central) → → D.c.c’s Office, Kisii
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kisumu → → 174. → → Kisumu East → → Kibos Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kisumu → → 175. → → Nyakach → → Kogolla Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kitui → → 176. → → Kisasi → → Kisasi Boys Secondary School
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kitui → → 177. → → Kitui West → → D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kitui → → 178. → → Mumoni → → Katse Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kitui → → 179. → → Mutitu → → Zombe Playground
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Kwale → → 180. → → Msambweni → → Kenyatta Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Laikipia → → 181. → → Laikipia Central → → Sirima Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Laikipia → → 182. → → Nyahururu → → Nyahururu Municipal Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Lamu → → 183. → → Lamu West (Mpeketoni) → → Lake Kenyatta Primary School – Mpeketoni
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Machakos → → 184. → → Kalama → → D.c.c’s Office,kyangala
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Machakos → → 185. → → Machakos Central → → Kenyatta Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Machakos → → 186. → → Yatta → → Kithimani H.G.M Primary
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Makueni → → 187. → → Kibwezi West(Makindu) → → Salama Mosque Playground
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Makueni → → 188. → → Mbooni West → → Kikima D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Mandera → → 189. → → Kiliwehiri → → D.c.c’s Office Kiliwehiri
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Mandera → → 190. → → Lafey → → Lafey D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Marsabit → → 191. → → Dukana → → D.c.c’s Office Dukana
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Marsabit → → 192. → → Turbi- Bubisa → → D.c.c’s Office Turbi
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Meru → → 193. → → Imenti North → → Kinoru Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Meru → → 194. → → Mutuati → → D.c.c’s Office,mutuati
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Migori → → 195. → → Kuria West → → D.c.c’s Office Kehancha
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Migori → → 196. → → Rongo → → Rongo District Hqs
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Migori → → 197. → → Uriri → → Dcc’s Office, Uriri
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Mombasa → → 198. → → Mombasa → → Mvita Sports Grounds
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Muranga → → 199. → → Kahuro → → Kahuro Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Nakuru → → 200. → → Gilgil → → Gilgil Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Nakuru → → 201. → → Njoro → → Njoro D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Nandi → → 202. → → Chesumei → → D.c.c’s Chemundu
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Narok → → 203. → → Narok East → → D.c.c’s Office,nairagie Ngare
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Narok → → 204. → → Transmara East (Dikirr) → → D.c.c’s Office, Emurua
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Nyamira → → 205. → → Manga → → Manga Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Nyandarua → → 206. → → Kipipiri → → Wakiongo Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Nyeri → → 207. → → Mukurweini → → Mukurweini Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Nyeri → → 208. → → Nyeri Town (Nyeri Central) → → Ruringu Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Samburu → → 209. → → Samburu Central → → D.c.c’s Office, Maralal
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Siaya → → 210. → → Alego Usonga (Siaya) → → Siaya Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Siaya → → 211. → → Ukwala (Ugenya) → → Sega Youth Polytechnic
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Taita Taveta → → 212. → → Mwatate → → Kenyatta High School
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Tana River → → 213. → → Galledyertu → → D.c.c’s Office,wayu
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Tharaka Nithi → → 214. → → Chiakariga → → D.c.c’s Office,chiakariga
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Transnzioa → → 215. → → Endebes → → D.c.c’s Office, Endebes
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Turkana → → 216. → → Turkana South → → Lokichar Playground
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Turkana → → 217. → → Turkana West → → Kakuma Playground
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Uasin Gishu → → 218. → → Eldoret East (Ainabkoi) → → D.c.c’ Office Kapsoya
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Uasin Gishu → → 219. → → Turbo(Eldoret West) → → Paul Boit Boys’ High School
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Vihiga → → 220. → → Vihiga → → Vihiga Boys High School
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Wajir → → 221. → → Eldas → → D.c.c’s Office Eldas
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Wajir → → 222. → → Sabuli → → D.c.c’s Office Sabuli
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → Wajir → → 223. → → Wajir East → → Wajir Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 17-05-23 → → West Pokot → → 224. → → West Pokot → → D.c.c’s Office, Kapenguria

Thursday – Day 4 – 18th May 2024

Time → → Date → → County → → S/No → → SubCounty → → NYS Recruitment Centre

  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Baringo → → 225. → → Mogotio → → Mogotio Youth Polytechnic Playgrounds. → →
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Baringo → → 226. → → Tiaty East → → D.c.c’s Office, Tangulbei
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Bungoma → → 227. → → Bungoma West(Sirisia) → → Sirisia Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Bungoma → → 228. → → Kimaeti → → D.c.c’s Office, Kimaeti
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Bungoma → → 229. → → Webuye East → → Pan Paper Grounds
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Busia → → 230. → → Butula → → Butula Youth Polytechnic Elgeyo
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Marakwet → → 231. → → Marakwet West → → Moi Girls’ Secondary School,
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Embu → → 232. → → Embu West → → Moi Municipal Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Garissa → → 233. → → Bura East → → D.c.c’s Office, Bura East
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Garissa → → 234. → → Dadaab → → Dadaab Airstrip
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Garissa → → 235. → → Mbalambala → → Mbalambala Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Homabay → → 236. → → Rachuonyo East(Kabondo Kasipul) → → Orera Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Homabay → → 237. → → Rachuonyo South → → Kosele Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kajiado → → 238. → → Kajiado North → → Ngong Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kajiado → → 239. → → Oloililai → → D.c.c’s Office,oloililai
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kakamega → → 240. → → Matete → → Matete Playground
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kakamega → → 241. → → Shinyalu (Kakamega East) → → Soiyo Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kakamega → → 242. → → Matungu → → D.c.c’s Office Matungu
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kericho → → 243. → → Bureti → → Litein Boys High School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kericho → → 244. → → Kericho East(Ainamoi) → → Kericho Green Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kiambu → → 245. → → Juja → → Premier Bag Ground
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kiambu → → 246. → → Kiambu East → → Ndumberi Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kiambu → → 247. → → Limuru → → Kwambira Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kilifi → → 248. → → Kaloleni Council → → Ground Kaloleni
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kilifi → → 249. → → Kilifi South → → Kikambala Acys Office
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kirinyaga → → 250. → → Mwea (Mwea East) → → Wanguru Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kisii → → 251. → → Bobasi (Nyamache) → → Nyamache Playground
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kisii → → 252. → → Kisii South → → Kerina Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kisii → → 253. → → Kitutu Chache South (Kisii Central) → → Mosocho Health Centre
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kisumu → → 254. → → Kisumu Central → → Moi Stadium, Kisumu
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kitui → → 255. → → Kyuso → → Kyuso Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kitui → → 256. → → Matinyani → → Matinyani Public Park
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kitui → → 257. → → Nzambani → → Chuluni Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kwale → → 258. → → Matuga → → Matuga Baraza Park
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Laikipia → → 259. → → Laikipia North → → Doldol Town Centre
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Machakos → → 260. → → Athi River → → KMC Grounds
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Machakos → → 261. → → Kangundo → → Kangundo D.E.B Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Machakos → → 262. → → Masinga → → Masinga Boys’ Secondary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Machakos → → 263. → → Mwala → → Makutano D.E.B Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Makueni → → 264. → → Kilungu → → Kilungu Secondary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Makueni → → 265. → → Makueni → → D.c.c’ Office,wote
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Mandera → → 266. → → Arabia → → D.c.c’s Office Arabia
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Mandera → → 267. → → Mandera West → → Takaba Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Marsabit → → 268. → → Marsabit → → D.c.c’s Office Ground
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Meru → → 269. → → Igembe South → → Maua Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kirinyaga → → 250. → → Mwea (Mwea East) → → Wanguru Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kisii → → 251. → → Bobasi (Nyamache) → → Nyamache Playground
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kisii → → 252. → → Kisii South → → Kerina Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kisii → → 253. → → Kitutu Chache → → South (Kisii Central) Mosocho Health Centre
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kisumu → → 254. → → Kisumu Central → → Moi Stadium, Kisumu
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kitui → → 255. → → Kyuso → → Kyuso Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kitui → → 256. → → Matinyani → → Matinyani Public Park
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kitui → → 257. → → Nzambani → → Chuluni Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Kwale → → 258. → → Matuga → → Matuga Baraza Park
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Laikipia → → 259. → → Laikipia North → → Doldol Town Centre
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Machakos → → 260. → → Athi River → → Kmc Grounds
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Machakos → → 261. → → Kangundo → → Kangundo D.e.b Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Machakos → → 262. → → Masinga → → Masinga Boys’ Secondary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Machakos → → 263. → → Mwala → → Makutano D.e.b Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Makueni → → 264. → → Kilungu → → Kilungu Secondary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Makueni → → 265. → → Makueni → → D.c.c’ Office,wote
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Mandera → → 266. → → Arabia → → D.c.c’s Office Arabia
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Mandera → → 267. → → Mandera West → → Takaba Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Marsabit → → 268. → → Marsabit → → D.c.c’s Office Ground
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Meru → → 269. → → Igembe South → → Maua Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Meru → → 270. → → Meru Central → → Kariene Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Meru → → 271. → → Tigania East → → Muriri D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Migori → → 272. → → Mabera → → D.c.c’s Office Mabera
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Migori → → 273. → → Ndhiwa → → Ndhiwa D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Mombasa → → 274. → → Kisauni → → Khadija Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Muranga → → 275. → → Muranga East → → Ihura Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Nakuru → → 276. → → Molo → → Molo Municipal Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Nakuru → → 277. → → Naivasha → → D.c.c’s Officee.kihoto
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Nandi → → 278. → → Emgwen (Nandi Central) → → Kipchoge Keino Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Narok → → 279. → → Narok West → → D.c.c’s Office,lemek
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Nyamira → → 280. → → Borabu → → Kijauri Public Works Ground
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Nyandarua → → 281. → → Gathanji → → Ngano Center
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Nyandarua → → 282. → → Nyandarua South → → Engineer Sports Centre
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Nyeri → → 283. → → Mathira East → → Karatina Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Nyeri → → 284. → → Tetu → → Wamagana Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → S1aya → → 285. → → Gem Wagai → → D.c.c’s Office. → → Gem Wagai
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Taita Taveta → → 286. → → Wundanyi(Taita) → → Wundanyi Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Tana River → → 287. → → Tana North → → Bura District Hos
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Tharaka Nithi → → 288. → → Maara → → Kiega-nguru Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Transnzioa → → 289. → → Sabot(Transnzioa West) → → Kenyatta Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Turkana → → 290. → → Turkana East → → Lokori Playground
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Uasin Gishu → → 291. → → Eldoret South (Kapseret) → → Eldoret Show Ground
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Uasin Gishu → → 292. → → Kesses → → D.c.c’s Office Kesses
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Vihiga → → 293. → → Hamisi → → Hamisi Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Wajir → → 294. → → Buna → → Buna D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → Wajir → → 295. → → Wajir South → → Leheley Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 18-05-23 → → West Pokot → → 296. → → Kipkomo → → D.c.c’s Office.chepareria

Friday – Day 5 – 19th May 2024

Time → → Date → → County → → S/No → → Sub County → → NYS Recruitment Centre

  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Bomet → → 297. → → Chepalungu → → Dc C’s Office, Sigor
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Bomet → → 298. → → Konoin → → Saseta Girls High Sch, Mogogosiek
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Bungoma → → 299. → → Bumula → → D.c.c’s Office, Bumula Centre
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Bungoma → → 300. → → Bungoma South → → Kanduyi Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Bungoma → → 301. → → Cheptais → → Divisional Hos.Cheptais
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Busia → → 302. → → Mathayos(Busia) → → Busia Municipal Stadium Elgeyo
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Marakwet → → 303. → → Keiyo South → → D.c.c’s Office, Chepkorio
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Embu → → 304. → → Mbeere North → → Mbeere North Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Embu → → 305. → → Mbeere South → → Umau Stadium,kiritiri
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Garissa → → 306. → → Far → → D.c.c’s Office Alinjuguri
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Garissa → → 307. → → Garissa Township → → Garissa Show Ground
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Homabay → → 308. → → Rangwe → → Pap Kalango Grounds
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Homabay → → 309. → → Suba → → Magunga Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kajiado → → 310. → → Kajiado East (Isinya) → → D.c.c’s Office Isinya
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kajiado → → 311. → → Kajiado West → → D.c.c’s Office.Olepolos
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kakamega → → 312. → → Lurambi (Kakamenga Central) → → Bukhungu Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kakamega → → 313. → → Malaya (Kakamega North) → → Isanjiro Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kakamega → → 314. → → Navakholo → → Navakholo Playgrounds
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kericho → → 315. → → Belgut → → Sosiot Playground
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kiambu → → 316. → → Githunguri → → Githunguri Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kiambu → → 317. → → Githurai → → D.c.c’s Office.githurai
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kiambu → → 318. → → Lari → → Kimende High School
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kiambu → → 319. → → Ndeiya → → D.c.c’s Office.nderu
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kilifi → → 320. → → Rabai → → Rabat (Lungwe Primary School)
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kirinyaga → → 321. → → Ndia(Kirinyaga West) → → Baricho Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kisii → → 322. → → Kitutu Central → → D.c.c’s Office.Nyanchwa
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kisii → → 323. → → Kitutu Chache → → Marani Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kisii → → 324. → → Nyaribari Masaba (Masaba South) → → Masimba Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kisumu → → 325. → → Kadibo → → D.c.c’s Office Rabuor
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kitui → → 326. → → Kitui Central → → Kitui Show Ground
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kitui → → 327. → → Lower Yatta → → St.Luke Secondary School.Kyusyani
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Kitui → → 328. → → Tseikuru → → Tseikuru Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Laikipia → → 329. → → Laikipia East → → Nanyuki Sports Ground
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Mandera → → 330. → → Mandera East → → Mandera Youth Hall Centre
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Marsabit → → 331. → → Laisamis (Marsabit South) → → Laisamis D.c.c’s Hos
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Marsabit → → 332. → → Marsabit North (Chalbi) → → Maikona D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Meru → → 333. → → Igembe North → → Muringene Primaryschool. → →
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Meru → → 334. → → Imenti South → → Nkubu Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Meru → → 335. → → Tigania West → → Urru Stadium Kianjai
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Migori → → 336. → → Suna East (Migori) → → Migori D.c.c’s Office
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Mombasa → → 337. → → Jomvu → → Amani Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Mombasa → → 338. → → Likoni → → Dongo Kundu
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Mombasa → → 339. → → Nyali → → Mkomani Show Ground
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Muranga → → 340. → → Kigumo → → Kigumo Bendera Secondary School
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Muranga → → 341. → → Muranga South → → Muranga Teachers College
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 342. → → Dagoretti North → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 343. → → Dagoretti South → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 344. → → Embakasi Central → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 345. → → Embakasi East → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 346. → → Embakasi North → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 347. → → Embakasi South → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 348. → → Embakasi West → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 349. → → Kamukunji → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 350. → → Kasarani → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 351. → → Kibra → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 352. → → Langata → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 353. → → Makadara → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 354. → → Mathare → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 355. → → Roysambu → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 356. → → Ruaraka → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 357. → → Starehe → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nairobi → → 358. → → Westlands → → Nyayo Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nakuru → → 359. → → Kuresoi South → → Keringet Estate Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nakuru → → 360. → → Rongai → → D.c.c’s Officee Kambi Ya Moto
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nandi → → 361. → → Nandi North → → Kabiyet High School
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nandi → → 362. → → Tinderet → → Maraba Centre
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Narok → → 363. → → Narok South → → Ololulunga Baraza Park
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nyamira → → 364. → → Nyamira Central → → Nyamira D.E.B Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nyandarua → → 365. → → Kinangop → → Njambini Sports Center
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nyandarua → → 366. → → Nyandarua West → → Ol-joro-orok Playground
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nyeri → → 367. → → Othaya (Nyeri South) → → Othaya Stadium
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Siaya → → 368. → → Ugunja → → Nyasanda Primary School
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Taita Taveta → → 369. → → Taveta → → Taveta Airstrip
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Tana River → → 370. → → Bangale → → D.c.c’s Office, Madogo Tharaka
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Nithi → → 371. → → Muthambi → → D.c.c’s Office.marima
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Transnzioa → → 372. → → Kiminini → → D.c.c’s Office Kiminini
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Transnzioa → → 373. → → Kwanza → → D.c.c’s Office Kwanza
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Vihiga → → 374. → → Sabatia → → Vokoli Girls High School
  • 8:00am → → 19-05-23 → → Wajir → → 375. → → Korondile → → D.c.c’s Office Korondile

How to Apply for NYS Recruitment 2024

  • Visit the online application portal https://www.nys.go.ke/vacancies
  • Click vacancies on the menu bar
  • Download the available positions
  • After you’ve seen the one you want, go back to the portal and fill out the application form carefully
  • Upload all necessary documents
  • Confirm your information and submit if everything is okay

If you wish to receive further updates about NYS recruitment, visit this page more often. Meanwhile you can learn the steps through which you can check shortlisted candidates here.

You can also follow us on Google News.

Avatar of RF
Recruitmentfile.net is an online platform managed by experts in the recruitment field, poised at presenting prospective job seekers in Africa news about latest job opportunities while leaving them with the choice to choose the one that best fits their qualification, discipline, dream and desire. You can follow us on Facebook, Google News, Twitter, Pinterest, Linkedin

77 Comments

    • i would like to join the paramilitares in a due diligence for me to pursue in my dream to became a soldier but i have a challenge am an orphan and my father is has a disability and is unable even to raise money for me to apply a good conduct but am willing to walk even is by my foot to reach you at the recruitment centre please help me to attain my dream and to searve you in the national youth service since i have tried my lucky best but it has not yield any fruits

  1. I would like to join NYS beacause I want to persue my career there because many people Are Beneficial of NYS

  2. I really want to join National youth service I just wish my dream come true and help my country KENYA🇰🇪🇰🇪🇰🇪

    • Its okey ivan…..lets relay on God that the dates will come out ….Am Alex from Nakuru also anxiously waiting to apply. My dream is to become a kenyan army to defend my people and also my country…lets be on the same time zone incase of anything out please don’t mind contacting me or email me below
      Munenealex@gmail.com

  3. I am interested to join NYS but I have not yet bring my k c s e certificate because of fees or is there any way you can apply then you ask for neck results

  4. Its okey ivan…..lets relay on God that the dates will come out ….Am Alex from Nakuru also anxiously waiting to apply. My dream is to become a kenyan army to defend my people and also my country…lets be on the same time zone incase of anything out please don’t mind contacting me or email me below
    Munenealex@gmail.com

  5. Am interested to join NYS but am 27yrs old ,resident of murang’a County, kangema.
    Had interest from when I was 21yrs old… kindly help

  6. Dear sir / Madam i have been admiring on how to join NYS ,since i finished my school ,so i need your help i attend a grade of D plus.My contacts are :(0799195714 or 0799970532)

  7. Iam very much in thinking of this but losing a chance is so bad in deed ….. It’s better there training than being down the street doing sorts of shit….. Am heavily interested

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*